Team


Alekseij Canepa - Artistic Director and Choreographer

Dance\Artistic Education:

-1998\2013 : Studio Danza Alla Poilova (Genova,Italy)

-2013\2014 Arts Center of Contemporary Dance

-2014 Achievement Certificate of Academy "Arts Center of Contemporary Dance"

-2018 Classes at Peridance Capezio Center (New York,USA)

-Classes with: Emilio Calcagno, Valerio Longo, Idan Sharabi, Michael Lorh, Eugenio Buratti, Francesco Nappa,etc…

 

Professional experiences

Dance Companies:

-2010\2011 Kinesis Danse, Italy

-2014\2016 Atzewi Dance Company, Italy

-2015\2016 Soloist Dancer at Bird’s Dance Project Matteo Levaggi & Guests, Italy

-2016\2017 Budapest Dance Theatre, Hungary

-2017 Hungarian National Ballet Opera of Budapest, Hungary

-2017\2020 Soloist Dancer at Delattre Dance Company, Germany

 

Danced in pieces of:

Jiry Pokorny , Fernando Troya , Stephen Delattre, Matteo Levaggi , Jorg Mannes , Robert North, Louis Stien , Lorand Zachar, Bela Foldi, Kenneth Tindall, Can Arslan, Simon Kuban, Francesca Frassinelli, Connor Scott, Mohamad Sufri Juwahir, Alex Atzewi, Raza Hammadi, etc...

 

Contacted by companies:

ItDansa (Barcelona), Albano Ballet Company(USA), Kolben Dance Company (Israel)

 

Festivals\Guest Dancer:

-Guest in different Galas in Italy and Germany

-February 2016: Guest Dancer at Gala des Etoiles with Sabrina Brazzo, Amilcar Moret Gonzalez,etc, Italy

-May 2018: Soloist Dancer at International Dance Festival in Perm, Russia

-June 2018: Soloist Dancer at SoloDuo Dance Festival in New York,USA

-July 2018: Guest Soloist for Atzewi Dance Company with Petra Conti , Beatrice Carbone, Italy

-September 2019: Invited as Soloist Dance at the Dance Festival “Small Plates” in Honolulu, Hawaii

 

Teacher\Choreographer experiences:

-2010\2017 Teacher\Choreographer at Studio Danza Alla Poilova, Italy

-2015\2016 Teacher at the Training Course of Oxana Kichenko, Italy

-2016\2017 Teacher at the Professional Elite Program Budapest, Hungary

-From 2016: Artistic Director and Resident Choreographer of Kseij Dance Company, Italy

-2020: Guest Choreographer for Delattre Dance Company, Germany

 

Awards:

-Prize Best Talent offered by Maestro Mario Porcile (Inventor Festival of Nervi – Genoa)

-Prize for the successfull career abroad

Dance\Artistic Education:

-1998\2013 : Studio Danza Alla Poilova (Genova,Italy)

-2013\2014 Arts Center of Contemporary Dance

-2014 Achievement Certificate of Academy "Arts Center of Contemporary Dance"

-2018 Classes at Peridance Capezio Center (New York,USA)

-Classes with: Emilio Calcagno, Valerio Longo, Idan Sharabi, Michael Lorh, Eugenio Buratti, Francesco Nappa,etc…

 

Professional experiences

Dance Companies:

-2010\2011 Kinesis Danse, Italy

-2014\2016 Atzewi Dance Company, Italy

-2015\2016 Soloist Dancer at Bird’s Dance Project Matteo Levaggi & Guests, Italy

-2016\2017 Budapest Dance Theatre, Hungary

-2017 Hungarian National Ballet Opera of Budapest, Hungary

-2017\2020 Soloist Dancer at Delattre Dance Company, Germany

 

Danced in pieces of:

Jiry Pokorny , Fernando Troya , Stephen Delattre

Matteo Levaggi , Jorg Mannes , Robert North

Louis Stien , Lorand Zachar, Bela Foldi

Kenneth Tindall, Can Arslan, Simon Kuban

Francesca Frassinelli, Connor Scott, Mohamad Sufri Juwahir

Alex Atzewi, Raza Hammadi

 

Contacted by companies:

ItDansa (Barcelona), Albano Ballet Company(USA), Kolben Dance Company (Israel)

 

Festivals\Guest Dancer:

-Guest in different Galas in Italy and Germany

-February 2016: Guest Dancer at Gala des Etoiles with Sabrina Brazzo, Amilcar Moret Gonzalez,etc, Italy

-May 2018: Soloist Dancer at International Dance Festival in Perm, Russia

-June 2018: Soloist Dancer at SoloDuo Dance Festival in New York,USA

-July 2018: Guest Soloist for Atzewi Dance Company with Petra Conti , Beatrice Carbone, Italy

-September 2019: Invited as Soloist Dance at the Dance Festival “Small Plates” in Honolulu, Hawaii

 

Teacher\Choreographer experiences:

-2010\2017 Teacher\Choreographer at Studio Danza Alla Poilova, Italy

-2015\2016 Teacher at the Training Course of Oxana Kichenko, Italy

-2016\2017 Teacher at the Professional Elite Program Budapest, Hungary

-From 2016: Artistic Director and Resident Choreographer of Kseij Dance Company, Italy

-2020: Guest Choreographer for Delattre Dance Company, Germany

 

Awards:

-Prize Best Talent offered by Maestro Mario Porcile (Inventor Festival of Nervi – Genoa)

-Prize for the successfull career abroad


ALLA POILOVA - Production

Italiano

Dopo essersi laureata in discipline coreografiche all' Universita' d'Arte di Perm (Russia),
è stata convocata alla scuola professionale di danza,dove insegna: 

Danza classica,Danza carattere,Storia della Danza e Composizioni Coreografiche.

La sua formazione artistica proviene dallo studio con professori quali : Sidorova, Petukov e Mingalova (Danza classica dell'Accademia di danza e del Teatro "Opera e Balletto" di Perm (Russia), Burkanov S. (Danza moderna), Solomennaia N (Danza carattere), Alessandrov (Passo a due classico), Ivanov V.G. (Composizione Coreografica), Kazarinova T.A. (Composizione Coreografica).

Successivamente fonda la sua compagnia “Alla dance”.

Con la sua compagnia intraprende una tournée all'estero ,toccando stati come Bulgaria,Francia,Ucraina,Moldova,Bielorussia,e molti altri ancora.

Vincitrice di vari premi coreografici internazionali a Mosca,Perm,Cheikoski,  Jaroslavl, Ekaterimburg, ecc...

Collabora con importanti registi dello spettacolo in Russia come Eugenij Salomennij . 

Giudice di numerosi Concorsi Coreografici Internazionali in Russia.

Nel 2000 in Italia fonda lo STUDIO DANZA ALLA POILOVA. 

Fino ad oggi continua ad approfondire i suoi studi con i vari docenti italiani ed internazionali.

English

 After graduating in choreographic disciplines at the University of Art of Perm (Russia), she was called to the dance school where she teaches: Classical Dance, Character Dance, Dance History and Choral Compositions.

Her artistic training comes from the studio with professors such as: Sidorova, Petukov and Mingalova (Classical dance of the Academy of Dance and the Opera and Ballet Theater in Perm, Russia), Burkanov S. (Modern Dance), Solomennaia N (Dance character), Alexandroup (Classical duets), Ivanov VG (Choreographic Composition), Kazarinova TA (Choreographic Composition).

She then founded her company "Alla dance".

With her company, she traveled abroad, touching states like Bulgaria, France, Ukraine, Moldova, Belarus, and many more.

Winner of various international choreographic awards in Moscow, Perm, Cheikoski, Jaroslavl, Ekaterimburg, etc ...

She collaborates with major film directors in Russia as Eugenij Salomennij.

Judge of numerous International Choreographic Contests in Russia.

In 2000 in Italy she founded the STUDIO DANZA ALLA POILOVA.

Up to now she continues to deepen her studies with various Italian and international teachers.

 



ANDREA COLLI - Choreographer Assistant and Teacher

Italiano

Inizia gli studi di danza modern e contemporanea nel 2007 con Alex Atzewi e frequenta numerosi stage di danza classica e contemporanea con insegnanti di calibro internazionale quali F. Nappa, M. Astolfi, E. Calcagno, D. Tinazzi, P. Londi, V. Pitzalis, F. Monteverde, S. La Chance, P. Lesdema, D.Lesdema, M. Molinari, M. Frattini, A. Rende, M. Batti, O. Dorella, P. Santoro, M. Villanova, E.Terabust, I. Ciaravola, M. Trayanova ...

Dal 2009 partecipa a numerosi e prestigiosi concorsi in tutta Italia classificandosi nelle prime posizioni.

Nel 2011 viene invitato alla rassegna "Roma in Danza, Premiati d'Italia, riconoscimento ai giovani talenti" a Roma. Inoltre, distintosi all'interno del concorso“Mantova Danza” nell'aprile 2015, viene selezionato a partecipare come solista al “Premio Silvio Oddi”, dedicato ai talenti maschili selezionati in vari concorsi internazionali.

Entra nel settembre 2015 a far parte del progetto giovanile della Atzewi Dance Company, ovvero la compagnia giovanile BCBP (Bologna Contemporary Ballet Project).

Con la Atzewi Dance Company partecipa come ospite all'ottava edizione del “Festival Les Arenes de la Danse et du Cirque” a Parigi.

Come insegnante ha seguito il corso di docenza contemporanea con il maestro Marco Batti e dal 2014 segue il corso professionale di danza contemporanea tenuto da Alex Atzewi con la supervisione del maestro Emilio Calcagno. 

Nel 2016 collabora alla docenza all'interno del corso di formazione APAD.

English

 Started modern and contemporary dance studies in 2007 with Alex Atzewi and attends numerous classical and contemporary dance stage with internationally-trained teachers such as F. Nappa, M.

Astolfi, E. Calcagno, D. Tinazzi, P. Londi, V. Pitzalis, F. Monteverde, S. La Chance, P. Lesdema, D. Lesdema, M. Molinari, M. Frattini, A. Rende, M. Batti, O. Dorella, P. Santoro, M. Villanova, E.Terabust, I. Ciaravola, M. Trayanova ...

Since 2009 he has participated in numerous and prestigious competitions throughout Italy, ranking in the first positions.

In 2011 he was invited to the "Rome in Dance, Award Winners, Recognition for Young Talents" in Rome. Also distinguished within the "Mantova Dance" competition in April 2015, he is selected to participate as a soloist at the "Silvio Oddi Award", dedicated to the men's talents selected in various international competitions.

 September 2015  join the youth project Atzewi Dance Company, the BCBP (Bologna Contemporary Ballet Project).

Atzewi Dance Company participates as guest at the eighth edition of the "Les Arenes de la Danse and du Cirque Festival" in Paris.

As a teacher he attended contemporary teaching with Master Marco Batti and from 2014 follows the contemporary dance course held by Alex Atzewi with the supervision of Master Emilio Calcagno.

In 2016 he collaborated on teaching within the APAD training course.